BM-CALENDRIER.jpg

2016-2017

August 20, 2017, Huelgoat girls' school - 3 p.m.

Musical conference with Erik Orsenna

 

August 13, 2017, Malaucène, Chapelle du Groseau, Festival Autour du Ventoux - 5:30 p.m.

Micro-Suite

[CREATION] Postude, for solo cello, by Patrick Langot

Works for solo cello by Bach, Gubaidulina, Klengel

> SITE OF THE FESTIVAL AROUND THE VENTOUX

August 10, 2017, Vaison-La-Romaine, Theater of two worlds, Festival Autour du Ventoux - 8:30 p.m.

[CREATION] Stèles , for violin, viola, cello and piano, by the Ensemble Gustave and the actor Laurent de Montalembert

> SITE OF THE FESTIVAL AROUND THE VENTOUX

August 5, 2017, Ronchamp, Notre-Dame du Haut Chapel, Music Festival at 4 horizons - 6.30 p.m.

August 7, Besançon Cathedral - 8:00 p.m.

[CREATION] O Vis aeternitatis for solo violin and string ensemble, by Marianne Piketty and the festival's solo ensemble
> FESTIVAL SITE

August 1, 2017, Gap - Departmental Museum, Chaillol Festival 2 p.m. and 6 p.m. La Fayore, Valléen Cultural Center

[CREATION] The Little Boy Who Wanted Space

For actress and piano, by Cécile Brochoire (actress), and Michael Dian (piano)
> FESTIVAL SITE

July 26, 2017, Groix, Festival des Chapelles

Micro-Suite for solo cello, by Patrick Langot

Works for solo cello by Bach, Gubaidulina, Klengel

July 23, 2017. Music Festival at the Farm - 5:30 p.m.

[CREATION] Un Loup famamé , for narrator and piano, by François Castang (narrator) and Jérémie Honoré (piano)

> FESTIVAL SITE

July 23, 2017. Le Palais - Beach Music Festival in Bangor - 8:30 p.m.

[CREATION] Petite C antate , for solo baritone, choir, flute, violin, viola, cello and organ, by Lucio Prete (baritone), the academy choir, the Ensemble Hélios, dir. Benoit menut

> FESTIVAL SITE

June 3, 2017. Paris- NDde Paris Cathedral 11am and 7pm,

A great wind has risen , for equal voice choir and organ, by the Maîtrise de ND de Paris, dir. Emilie Fleury

May 21, 2017. Paris, Copernicus Synagogue -6pm

[CREATION] Kol Nidré , for string quartet, by the Copernicus Quartet

> THE EVENT

21 May 2017. Paris, Musée Henner, 15h [Creation]

Walk to the Henner museum , for wind ensemble, by the ensemble "Paris de Vents", directed by Fabrice Colas

Saturday May 20, 2017. Paris, Musée Henner, 3 p.m. [Creation], then 7 p.m., 8 p.m., 9 p.m., as part of the Nuit des Musées

Walk to the Henner Museum

For wind ensemble, by the ensemble "Paris de Vents", dir. Fabrice Colas.

> THE EVENT

May 13 and 14, 2017. Quimper (29) - Auditorium de la Tour d'Auvergne -20H

[CREATION] A Brittany in words and sounds , for violinists, violists and pianists, commissioned by the Conservatory of Quimper; by the pupils of Mesdames Noël, Ogorodnikova and Rouillard

February 28, 2017, Saint-Brieuc, La Passerelle - 8:30 p.m.

March 1, 2017, Lorient, Le Grand Théâtre- 8:30 p.m.

March 2, 2017, Quimper, Cornouiaille Theater - 8 PM

March 3 and 4, 2017, Rennes, Opéra - 8 p.m.

March 5, 2017, Pontivy, Palais des Congrès - 5 p.m.

[CREATION] Scherzo for symphony orchestra

Brittany Symphony Orchestra, conductor: Grant Llewellyn

> SITE OF THE ORCHESTRA OF BRITTANY

February 11, Paris, Point Rouge Gallery

Micro-Suite for solo cello, by Patrick Langot

Works for solo cello by Bach, Gubaidulina, Rachmaninoff, Ligeti

> PATRICK LANGOT WEBSITE

December 8 and 9, 2016, Rennes, Opéra

December 1 and 12, Quimper, Cornouaille Theater

[CREATION] Symphonie pour une Plume , for actor, percussionist and symphony orchestra

Brittany Symphony Orchestra
Management: Aurélien Azan Zielinski
Percussions: Huggo Le Hénan
Director: Florence Lavaud
Actor: Jérémy Barbier

> SITE OF THE ORCHESTRA OF BRITTANY

December 5, 2016, Paris - FOLIES BERGÈRES - 8 PM

Presentation of the SACEM Grand Prize for symphonic music, young composer category

[CREATION] Quanta for soprano, violin, cello and piano, on poems by Dominique Lambert

Maya Villanueva, soprano, Stéphanie Moraly, violin, Patrick Langot, cello and Romain David, piano

> SACEM WEBSITE

November 18, 2016, Beauvais, MUDO - 6.30 p.m.

Conference-Concert around Carmen de Bizet, with Elsa Tirel, soprano, Laurence Rigaut, piano and Benoît Menut, speaker

> MUDO WEBSITE

November 7, 2016, Paris - Salle Cortot - 8 p.m.

[CREATION] Study-Statue number 2, L a Marianne by Kovider , for piano

Paloma Kouider, piano

> PALOMA KOUIDER SITE

October 21, 2016, Levallois, Conservatory - 4:00 p.m.

Dances, for flute and string trio, by the Ensemble Hélios, within the framework of the international flute convention.

> CONVENTION SITE

September 30, 2016, Beauvais, MUDO - 6.30 p.m.

Conference-Concert around La Bohème by Puccini with Elsa Tirel, soprano, Laurence Rigaut, piano and Benoît Menut, speaker

> MUDO WEBSITE

September 29, 2016, Rennes, Le Triangle - 5 p.m.

Chemins d'Amis , for children's voices, viola, clarinet, piano and projected sounds

Cyril Robert, viola, Christine Fourrier, clarinet (members of the Orchester de Bretagne), Benoît Menut, piano and the students of the Lafaye Gaçet school class, conducted by Anne Berry

September 24, 2016, Isartal (Bavaria) - Meistersolisten im Isartal - Internationale Kammermusikreihe - 7:30 p.m.

Second Trio Les Allées Sombres by Trio Karenine

> FESTIVAL SITE

August 6, 2016, Chambon-sur-Lignon - Temple - 8:30 p.m.

First String Quartet Les illusions Perdues and Second Urbs String Quartet by Sayaka Shinoda, Clara Fellmann, Cécile Desier and André Costa

July 25, 2016, Le Palais, Citadelle - 5 p.m.

Music Beach Festival in Bangor

Le Sel de la Terre , for viola and piano

Laurent Camatte, viola / Alexandre Gasparov, piano

July 25, 2016 at Le Palais, Citadelle - 5 p.m.

[CREATION]

Study-statue number 1, La Valse by Camille Claudel, for piano

Carine Zarifian, piano

> FESTIVAL SITE

July 23, 2016, Verneuil-sur-avre - Church - 8 PM

Micro-Suite , for solo cello

Patrick Langot, cello

> PATRICK LANGOT WEBSITE

July 22, 2016, Lançon-Provence - Grange de la Chèvrerie - 9pm

Farm Music Festival

Le Sel de la Terre , for viola and piano

Sylvain Durantel, viola / Emmanuel Christien, piano

> FESTIVAL SITE

July 20, 2016, European Young Talents Festival, Paris, Hôtel de Soubise - 8pm

[CREATION] Fusées , for soprano, flute, oboe, bassoon and piano after the work of Ch. Baudelaire

Anna Besson, flute / Marie-Laure Garnier, soprano /

Augustin Gorisse, oboe / Louise Lapierre, bassoon /

Charlie Maussion, trombone / Guillaume Sigier, Vincent Mussat, piano

> FESTIVAL SITE

July 18, 2016, Lançon-Provence Grange de la Chèvrerie - 9 p.m.

Les Allées Sombres , trio n ° 2 for piano, violin and cello

Karenina trio

> FESTIVAL SITE

Logo Sequenza blanc.png
Hosted and powered by WIX
Conception, Making : P319
Copyright photos ©2016 Florence Grimmeisen
Copyright monogramme ©2016 BATAV ARTWORK
All elements of this site are protected by intellectual property rights. Reproduction of all or part of this site on any medium (paper, digital, etc.) is strictly prohibited without the prior written authorization of the site publisher.